Announcement of results 12. 01. 2013 -
VIII. COPA® - International Salsa & Latin Dance Competition Hungary
www.salsacompetition.eu
Congratulations to all the competitors! Was a miracle! Hope to see everyone 11. jan. 2014
Photos
Press * * *
Commentary
Results
L.A. Style
1.- Véber Anna - Brunner Gábor
2.- Battyányi Szandra - Perendi Mátyás
3.- Pállai Jenny - Sovány Gábor
Cuban Style
1.- Luca Colella - Angelica Fino / Italy
2.- Marine Mathien - Torbágyi Tas
3.- Csiszár Tímea - Fismo Brizon Beaumont / Cuba
Bachata
1.- Véber Anna - Brunner Gábor
2.- Pállai Jenny - Sovány Gábor
3.- Battyányi Szandra - Perendi Mátyás
SON
1.- AGUA! Latvia Salsa Pearls / Latvia
2.- Pántya Viktória - Szente Gergely
Mamby y Cha
1.- Nagy Edit Lilla - Pék Máté
2.- MAMBO KÁNKÁN BAMBOLEO Salsa La Cubana
Freestyle / Show Dance
1.- Luca Colella - Angelica Fino / Italy
2.- Nagy Edit Lilla - Pék Máté
3.- Salsa Caballeros
Reggaeton
1.- La Suerte Dance Team / Slovakia
2.- Magdalena Woźnikiewicz / Polish
3.- URBANA GENERATION Salsa la Cubana Dance Team
Vámos Ágnes - Katona Zsolt
Choreographer: Menyhért Attila
Csiszár Tímea - Fismo Brizon Beaumont CUBA
Choreographer: Israel Gutierrez
Marine Mathien - Torbágyi Tas
Choreographer: Torbágyi Tas
Véber Anna - Brunner Gábor
Choreographer: Földi Anikó
Oláh Mária - Bágyi György
Choreographer: Oláh Mária - Bágyi György
Angelica Fino y Luca Colella / Italy
Choreographer: Angelica Fino - Luca Colella
------ BACHATA
Nagy Edit Lilla - Pék Máté
Choreographer: Laki Dóra
Nagy Adrienn - Horváth Milán
Choreographer: Nagy Adrienn - Horváth Milán
Véber Anna - Brunner Gábor
Choreographer: Földi Anikó
Hoffer Réka - Perendi Kristóf / next generation presentation
Choreographer: Németh Sándor
Pállai Jenny - Sovány Gábor
Choreographer: Földi Anikó
Battyányi Szandra - Perendi Mátyás
Choreographer: Németh Sándor
Horváth Réka - Santiago Maciel
Choreographer: Santiago
------ SON CUBANO
AGUA Latvia's Salsa Pearls presents: Son Cubano
Choreographer: Agnese Lapena
Dancers: Oskars Sadovskis - Krisjanis Ravietis - Jurgis Ravietis - Agnese Lapena - Baiba Tunce - Kate Kantore
Pántya Viktória - Szente Gergely
Choreographer: Pántya Viktória - Szente Gergely
------ MAMBO y CHA
Nagy Edit Lilla - Pék Máté
Choreographer: Laki Dóra
Salsa La Cubana Mambo Girls presents: MAMBO CANCAN
Choreographer: Lili Garces
Dancers: Szabó Edit - Tóth Hajnalka - Horváth Gabriella - Hosszú Dóra - Pribéli Nikolett - Vajda Júlia
------ FREESTYLE-SHOW DANCE
La Provocadora Duo - Malejkó Lúcia - Malejkó László
Choreographer: Tóth Enikő és Szente Gergely
Magdalena Woźnikiewicz Show Dance / Poland
Choreographer: Magdalena Woźnikiewicz
Salsa La Cubana Dance Team presents: FIESTA Y BASILÓN
Choreographer: Lili Garces
Dancers: Tóth Hajnalka - Horváth Gabriella - Hosszú Dóra - Vajda Júlia - Ésik Judit - Dobai Adrienn - Pásti Brigitta
Salsa Caballeros Show Dance Team
Choreographer: Földi Anikó
Dancers: Véber Anna Szilágyi Diána - Pállai Jenny - Vas Zsolt - Brunner Gábor -Sovány Gábor
Kelemen Katalin - Finta Gábor
Choreographer: Baranyi Anett
Angelica Fino y Luca Colella / Italy
Choreographer: Angelica Fino y Luca Colella
Salsa La Cubana Show Dance Team presents: CUBAN DREAMS
Choreographer: Lili Garces
Dancers: Tóth Hajnalka - Horváth Gabriella - Hosszú Dóra - Vajda Júlia - Szabó Edit - Pribéli Nikolett
Nagy Edit Lilla - Pék Máté
Choreographer: Laki Dóra
Salsa La Cubana Dance Team presents: URBANA GENERATION
Choreographer: Osney N. Regal
Dancers: Hosszú Dóra - Tóth Hajnalka - Horváth Gabriella - Burbiczki Szilvia - Pásti Brigitta - Dobai Adrienn - Pribéli Nikolett - Vajda Júlia
La Suerte Dance Team / Slovakia
Choreographer: Blanka Fuego
Dancers: Simona Horváthová - Lucia Frigová - Michaela Mihálová - Michaela Tekelyová - Lucia Jurigová
------ RUEDA de Casino
Carmen Formation Team
Choreographer: Papp Zoltán
Dancers: Dombrádi Gábor - Éberhardt András - Farkas Gábor - Farkas Gábor - Horváth Csaba - Horváth Orsolya - Katona Tímea - Kiss Klaudia - Marton Katalin - Nagy Kornélia - Papp Krisztina - Seregély Edit - Szabados Gábor - Zsoldos Attila
AGUA Latvia's Salsa Pearls
Choreographer: Agnese Lapena
Dancers: Oskars Sadovskis - Krisjanis Ravietis - Jurgis Ravietis - Agnese Lapena - Baiba Tunce - Kate Kantore
Salsa Caballeros
Choreographer: Földi Anikó
Dancers: Véber Anna - Farkas Zsófia - Pállai Jenny - Szilágyi Diána Vas Zsolt - Béki Norbert - Brunner Gábor - Sovány Gábor
Salsa Peligrosa
Choreographer: Garas Gusztáv, Lakos Anikó, Brájer Attila, Bojtos Bernadett
Dancers: Bojtos Bernadett - Keresztes Dóri - Lakos Anikó - Török Zsófia - Brájer Attila - Garas Gusztáv - Surányi Gábor - Szilvási Péter
AWARDS GALA - GÁLAMŰSOR
1.- LA Style- I. Place
2.- Cuban Style - I. Place
3.- Bachata - I. Place
4.- Mambo y Cha I. Place
5.- SON - I. Place
6.- Reggaeton- I. Place
7.- Freestyle- I. Place
8.- Rueda de Casino - I. Place
Copyrights 2005. Salsa Hungary - All
rights reserved
www.salsacompetition.eu
www.salsaverseny.hu